Members of Organizing Committee
Title | Name |
---|---|
Chairperson | Dr. Bernard KONG Deputy Cluster Service Director (Community Services), Hong Kong East Cluster, Hospital Authority / Consultant (Medicine), Pamela Youde Nethersole Eastern Hospital, Hospital Authority / Consultant (Medicine), Wong Chuk Hang Hospital, Hospital Authority |
Vice-Chairperson | Ms. Eleanor KAM District Coordinator (E/C&W), Tung Wah Group of Hospitals |
Secretary | Ms. Winky SUEN Community Network Officer (Community Service), Hong Kong East Cluster, Hospital Authority |
Members | Mr. AU Wai Ming Assistant District Social Welfare Officer (E&W), Social Welfare Department |
Ms. Babe CHAN Executive Secretary, The Hong Kong Tuberculosis Chest and Heart Diseases Association |
|
Ms. Maggie CHAN Department Operations Manager (Oncology), Pamela Youde Nethersole Eastern Hospital, Hospital Authority |
|
Ms. Ophelia CHAN Chiu Ling Member of Hospital Governing Committee, Pamela Youde Nethersole Eastern Hospital, Hospital Authority |
|
Ms. CHAN Sau Kam Coordinator (Rehabilitation Service), Baptist Oi Kwan Social Service |
|
Dr. Selina CHAN Associate Consultant (Geriatric), Ruttonjee & Tang Shiu Kin Hospital, Hospital Authority |
|
Ms. Eva CHENG Senior Hospital Manager, General Administration and Patient Services, Ruttonjee & Tang Shiu Kin Hospital, Hospital Authority |
|
Mr. C K LAW Executive Manager (Allied Health & Community), Hong Kong East Cluster, Hospital Authority |
|
Mr. Kennedy LEE Chairman, Promotion Committee of Wan Chai 'Hygienic, Healthy & Dynamic City' Wanchai District Council |
|
Ms. Rosanna LEUNG Senior Nursing Officer (T&D), Hong Kong East Cluster, Hospital Authority |
|
Mr. LO Tip Chun Member, Eastern District Council |
|
Mr. NG Hang Sau Chief Service Supervisor, The Hong Kong Society for Rehabilitation |
|
Ms. Daisy WONG Cluster Services Coordinator (Community Service), Hong Kong East Cluster, Hospital Authority |
|
Mr. Jimmy WONG Primary Health Care Development Manager, Hong Kong East Cluster, Hospital Authority |